2021 World Rowing Indoor Championships

Qualification:
Finals:

Back to competition

Under 19 Women (500m)

It is no longer possible to enter in this race category.

In this race category there are 21 spots for the final of which are 11 open and 10 for continental qualifiers (2 per continent).

Due to the timing of the Americas Continental Qualifier event (6-7 February 2021), there will be a delay between the close of the qualification period and the updating of results from that qualifier event onto this results page. Finalists for each event will be contacted directly to notify them of their place in the Final of the WRICH.

Open Qualification

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. ZIM Danielle Kaschula 01:32.8
2. DEN Sofie Hæk 01:33.8
3. SLO Agnese Macchi 01:34.2
4. POL Maria Żukowska 01:35.7
5. NED Anna Menke 01:36.8
6. EST Doris Meinbek 01:37.4
7. AUS Elena Moran 01:38.4
8. GBR Poppy Jones 01:38.6
9. RUS Anastasiya Egorova 01:38.9
10. SUI Lina Kühn 01:40.6
11. TUN Karkni Siwar 01:41.5
Non-qualified entries
12. GBR Maria Giulia Costagliola 01:43.7
13. HUN Sándor Zsófia 01:43.9
14. USA Eliana Goldstein 01:45.9
Rank Country Athlete Score
15. AUS Kirra Cameron 01:47.9
16. USA Isabella De Nes 01:53.5
17. USA Emily Lopez 01:53.9
18. IND Bagavathy R 01:54.4
19. IND Jothika B 01:55.0
20. HUN Angyal Zsófia 01:55.9
21. IND S.Tamil selvi Sivakumar.N 01:56.8
22. TUN Maya Fakhfakh 01:56.9
23. IND Agilandeshwari A 02:02.9
24. IND Saranya R Rajendran V. Jothi Lakshmi R 02:03.0
25. IND Priyadarshini M 02:04.6
26. IND Ramya M 02:05.5

Continental Qualification

Africa

Country Athlete Score
EGY Sara Mohamed Zafer Said Elsayed Elmarzouky 01:33.6
RSA Saskia Steltman 01:38.7

Americas

Country Athlete Score
USA Sydney Huber 01:42.3
CAN Sydney Swick 01:43.1

Asia

Country Athlete Score
IND Avinash Kaur 01:41.4
IND Madhumitha D Dineshkumar 01:53.7

Europe

Country Athlete Score
GBR Meg Knight 01:31.9
RUS Ekaterina Motyleva 01:34.7

Oceania

Country Athlete Score
AUS LilyRose Hall Krause 01:52.0