2021 World Rowing Indoor Championships

Qualification:
Finals:

Back to competition

Masters 40-49 Men (2000m)

It is no longer possible to enter in this race category.

This race category is scheduled for .

The costs for entering in this race category are EUR 15,00.

In this race category there are 10 spots for the final of which are 5 open and 5 for continental qualifiers (1 per continent).

Open Qualification

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. GBR Tom Solesbury 06:05.6
2. ESP Marcos Cesar Morales Sarmiento 06:08.8
3. GBR Caine Stringer 06:10.0
4. RSA Wikus Luus 06:15.0
5. IRL David Kelly 06:15.3
Non-qualified entries
6. POR Bruno Lemos Silva 06:15.7
7. GBR Chris Heron 06:16.2
8. GBR Danny Graham 06:19.5
Rank Country Athlete Score
9. GBR Richard Manners 06:23.9
10. CAN Scott Lakusiak 06:25.0
11. GBR Steven Gaunt 06:25.8
12. GER Ulrich Schröder 06:28.8
13. GBR Gerald Armstrong 06:29.3
14. GBR Ben Jago 06:29.4
15. GBR Ian Wilde 06:29.6
16. NED Berend van Wachem 06:30.2
17. GBR Paul Lloyd 06:31.0
18. ISR Jason Tulk 06:31.2
19. DEN Henrik Borch 06:31.7
20. GBR Arthur Lester 06:32.4
21. CAN Jason Walker 06:35.3
22. PYF Seb Bienias 06:36.1
23. CHI Christian Rondanelli 06:36.2
24. GBR Adam Crew 06:37.5
25. CAN Jason Chivers-Wilson 06:38.1
26. USA Patrick Rufo 06:38.9
27. IRL Barry O'neill 06:40.0
27. NZL Jacob John Couprie 06:40.0
29. GBR Andrew Knight 06:43.6
30. GBR Andrew Curry 06:44.0
31. GBR Grant Thompson 06:44.7
32. USA Win Hayes 06:45.8
33. FRA Clert Sebastien 06:46.9
34. FRA Stéphane Biais 06:53.8
35. RSA Steve Estcourt 06:55.3
36. USA Arthur Ware 06:58.2
37. GER Holger Meier 07:13.2
38. RSA Philip Sterne 07:13.5
39. ITA Edoardo Zuppardi 07:13.8
40. GBR Graham Haworth 07:15.5
41. SVK Peter Vajo 07:21.4
42. GBR Lawrence Wood 07:23.5
43. GBR Charlie Thompson 07:34.0
44. RSA Bruce Lister 08:07.0

Continental Qualification

Africa

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. RSA John Davies 06:32.1

Americas

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. USA Shawn Bastic 06:17.1

Asia

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. HKG Ng Kong Wan 06:55.9

Europe

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. SVK Anton Grassl 06:02.7
2. FRA Frédéric Loorius 06:13.6
3. ITA Antonio Zonta 06:20.8
4. GBR Matthew West 06:24.4
5. GBR David Wilson 06:52.1
6. GER Marcus Schug 07:11.2

Oceania

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. AUS Michael Marsh 06:13.1