2021 World Rowing Indoor Championships

Qualification:
Finals:

Back to competition

Masters 40-49 Men (2000m)

It is no longer possible to enter in this race category.

In this race category there are 10 spots for the final of which are 5 open and 5 for continental qualifiers (1 per continent).

Due to the timing of the Americas Continental Qualifier event (6-7 February 2021), there will be a delay between the close of the qualification period and the updating of results from that qualifier event onto this results page. Finalists for each event will be contacted directly to notify them of their place in the Final of the WRICH.

Open Qualification

Rank Country Athlete Score
1. SVK Anton Grassl 06:02.7
2. GBR Tom Solesbury 06:05.6
3. ESP Marcos Cesar Morales Sarmiento 06:08.8
4. GBR Caine Stringer 06:10.0
5. FRA Frédéric Loorius 06:13.6
Non-qualified entries
6. RSA Wikus Luus 06:15.0
7. IRL David Kelly 06:15.3
8. POR Bruno Lemos Silva 06:15.7
Rank Country Athlete Score
9. GBR Chris Heron 06:16.2
10. GBR Danny Graham 06:19.5
11. ITA Antonio Zonta 06:20.8
12. GBR Richard Manners 06:23.9
13. GBR Matthew West 06:24.4
14. CAN Scott Lakusiak 06:25.0
15. GBR Steven Gaunt 06:25.8
16. GER Ulrich Schröder 06:28.8
17. GBR Gerald Armstrong 06:29.3
18. GBR Ben Jago 06:29.4
19. GBR Ian Wilde 06:29.6
20. NED Berend van Wachem 06:30.2
21. GBR Paul Lloyd 06:31.0
22. ISR Jason Tulk 06:31.2
23. DEN Henrik Borch 06:31.7
24. GBR Arthur Lester 06:32.4
25. CAN Jason Walker 06:35.3
26. PYF Seb Bienias 06:36.1
27. CHI Christian Rondanelli 06:36.2
28. GBR Adam Crew 06:37.5
29. CAN Jason Chivers-Wilson 06:38.1
30. USA Patrick Rufo 06:38.9
31. IRL Barry O'neill 06:40.0
31. NZL Jacob John Couprie 06:40.0
33. GBR Andrew Knight 06:43.6
34. GBR Andrew Curry 06:44.0
35. GBR Grant Thompson 06:44.7
36. USA Win Hayes 06:45.8
37. FRA Clert Sebastien 06:46.9
38. GBR David Wilson 06:52.1
39. FRA Stéphane Biais 06:53.8
40. RSA Steve Estcourt 06:55.3
41. USA Arthur Ware 06:58.2
42. GER Marcus Schug 07:11.2
43. GER Holger Meier 07:13.2
44. RSA Philip Sterne 07:13.5
45. ITA Edoardo Zuppardi 07:13.8
46. GBR Graham Haworth 07:15.5
47. SVK Peter Vajo 07:21.4
48. GBR Lawrence Wood 07:23.5
49. GBR Charlie Thompson 07:34.0
50. RSA Bruce Lister 08:07.0

Continental Qualification

Africa

Country Athlete Score
RSA John Davies 06:32.1

Americas

Country Athlete Score
USA Shawn Bastic 06:17.1

Asia

Country Athlete Score
HKG Ng Kong Wan 06:55.9

Europe

Country Athlete Score
No results yet

Oceania

Country Athlete Score
AUS Michael Marsh 06:13.1